See http://www.ripuc.org/events actions/docket/4442-NGrid-DR-PUC1(10-16-13) .pdf; http://www.ripuc.org/eventsactions/docket/ 16 November/December 2016 Rhode Island Bar Journal 4442-NGrid-DR-PUC1-7(10-25-13).pdf 5 The Narragansett Electric Company Street and Area Lighting – Customer Owned Equipment S-05, R.I.P.U.C. No. 2142. 6 R.I. GEN. LAWS § 39-30-3(a)(1) (“the new tariff shall be structured so as to allow options for various street lighting controls”). 7 Proceeding to Establish a Pilot Metering Program for Municipally Owned Streetlights, July 25, 2014. See http://www.ripuc.org/eventsactions/docket/ 4513page.html. 8 See Streetlight Metering Pilot Proposal, October 23, 2014; http://www.ripuc.org/eventsactions/