As such, she is exempt from the SRP for 2014 and will not have any additional tax liability in 2014 due to the SRP. While this exemption allows Darby to escape liability for the SRP, it does not accomplish Congress’s goal of providing her with access to affordable comprehensive health coverage. To better achieve its goal of providing individuals with access to affordable comprehensive health coverage, Congress provides qualifying taxpayers with an insurance premium subsidy, the Premium Tax Credit (PTC), also delivered 158. Treas. Reg. § 1.5000A-3(e)(3)(i)(A). 159. Treas. Reg. § 1.5000A-3(e)(3)(i)(B) (differentiating between the multiple forms of eligibility). 160. Treas. Reg. § 1.5000A-3(e)(3)(ii)(A) (formulating the required contribution “of an employee who is eligible to purchase coverage under an eligibly employer-sponsored plan”). 161. Treas. Reg. § 1.5000A-3(e)(3)(ii)(B) (differentiating contribution of individuals related to employee from employee’s contribution). “Family coverage . . . would cover the employee and all related individuals who are included in the employee’s family.” Id. 162. Treas. Reg. § 1.5000A-3(e)(3)(iii) ex.1 (giving an example of an unmarried individual who lacks affordable coverage). 484 The Georgetown Journal on Poverty Law & Policy [Vol.